Hard To Believe
Aint Afraid

Pre-Cleared
ISRC
QZNMV2696847
Custom Track ID
rrk9ZNnDTfp6
Composers
Stacey Holton (BMI) 29.99% Sakinah Rayman (BMI) 35.00% Aint Afraid (NONE) 0.01% Zakiyyah Rahman (BMI) 35.00%
Original Publishers
Sakinah Rayman (BMI) 35.00% Zakiyyah Rahman (BMI) 35.00% Stacey Holton (BMI) 29.99% Aint Afraid (NONE) 0.01%
Master Owners
Aint Afraid 0.01%Stacey Holton 29.99%Sakinah Rayman 35.00%Zakiyyah Rahman 35.00%
-
Composer
Sakinah Rahman, Stacey Holton, Zakiyyah Rahman
Lyrics
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me no more
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me anymore
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
I gave you 5 years of my life
I gave you 5 years of my time
Gave you more than 5 chances
To try and make it all right
You gave me push back and push back
Well I gave you benefit of the doubt
I gave you encouragement
Sacrificed and held you down
It’s not that you don’t wanna be my man
You just ain’t want to be a man
You gave me hell, gave me hell and back
I said step up
Couldn’t handle that
Goodbye is the choice that you made
So hear me when I say, to this day aye
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me no more
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me anymore
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
So many promises
So many things you promised me
For all my of my patience
You said I’m the only one deserving
I held it out while you were down
Said you’d hold it down come time around
You was just talking, this I know
Cause when it came to you didn’t show
Goodbye is the choice that you made
So hear me when I say, to this day aye
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me no more
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t love me anymore
I find it hard to believe
That you don’t see a future
Pressure, pressure, pressure
You can’t handle
Pressure, pressure, pressure
Hey
Diamond, diamond
You ain’t cut out
I see you’re no
Diamond, diamond
Guess I lucked out
I see you’re no
Diamond, diamond
I see you’re no
Diamond, diamond
Guess I lucked out
I see you’re no
Diamond, diamond
It was always rough
Always tough
But I stuck it out in the name of love
But I stuck it out for the sake of love
Love
Love
Love
Love